Mechanical Engineering

S.NoNameQualificationDesignationEmail/Contact NoAcademic Responsiblility
1P.VikramanM.TechH.O.D9447322196 Head of Department
2M.P. Satheesan M.TechLecturer (HG)9447219760Faculty Advisor(MS5)
3P.V. ChandranB.TechLecturer (HG)9495679632Faculty Advisor(MS3)
4B.Damodara KedilayaB.TechLecturer (HG)9447382843Faculty Advisor(MS1)
5vacantLecturer
6Prakash.kDip. M.E. Demonstrator (HG)9446433651
7K.M.SethukuttanB TechDemonstrator (HG)

Workshop

S.NoNameQualificationDesignationEmail/Contact NoAcademic Responsiblility
1NS BinukumarB.TechWorkshop Supdt.9895269360
2Sumith.PDip.M.E. W/S Instructor9744099628
3Anitha.MDip. M.E.W/S Instructor9747708451
4Premraj.A.KDip. M.E.W/S Instructor980944291
5O ParthasarathyITITrade Instructor9288507358
6A PrakashanITITrade Instructor 9495754625
7ReghuI.T.ITrade Instructor9447648876
8Jayaram PrakashI.T.ITrade Instructor9446082513
9A SasikumarDiplomaTrade Instructor9495326684
10Gokul TADiplomaTradesman (Guest)
11Rahul H MallavaDiploma Tradesman (Guest)
12RanjithDiplomaTradesman (Guest)

Automobile Engineering

SrnoNameQualificationDesignationEmail/Contact NoAcademic Responsibility
1Sebastian ThomasM TECHHOD9447855593Head of Department
2M Jayakrishnan NairM TECHLecturer (HG)08547084304Faculty Adviser S5
3Praful KB TECHLecturer9744540171Under QIP
4Tomy John DAEDemonstrator (HG)9447365530
5VacantDemonstrator
6Pramod DAEWorkshop Instructor9497042696
7PV Prabhat Trade Instructor (Gr II)9495893988
8P Sunil KumarTradesman (HG)9961404051
9K Vinod KumarTradesman (HG)9946511454

Electronics & Communication Engineering

SrnoNameQualificationDesignationEmail/Contact NoAcademic Responsibility
1Thulasi CB.Tech Lecturer tulumullacherry@yahoo.com 9400840947HOD in Charge
2Jithesh DayanandanB.Tech Lecturer jithesh.tp2008@gmail.com 9496831797Faculty Advisor(ECS1)
3Rajeendran UB.Tech Lecturer rajeendranu@gmail.com 9497290909 Faculty Advisor(ECS3
4Sreenath Narayanan KM.Tech Lecturer (Guest)sreenathnarayanank@gmail.com 9746462380Faculty Advisor(ECS5)
5Ajitha M KITI Trade Instructormkajitha71@gmail.com 9496709240
6Sujatha T VITI Trade Instructorathirasubhatv@gmail.com 9745522365

Civil Engineering

SNoNameQualificationDesignationEmail/Contact NoAcademic Responsibility
1M JayachandranM TechLecturer 9447439218 In charge of Head of Section
2K Sachitha B TechLecturer9446673676Faculty Adviser S3
3KV Sambath B TechLecturer9447644363Faculty Adviser S5
4vacantLecturer
5K.Pratheepan DCEDemonstrator (HG)9447314702Faculty Adviser S1
6AM Narayanan M TechDemonstrator (HG)94473524
7Smitha KK DCETrade Instructor 9446676490
8vacantTradesman
9vacantTradesman

General Engineering

SrnoNameQualificationDesignationEmail/Contact NoAcademic Responsibility
1V SonaM TECHLecturer in Computer Engineering (HG)9495388844Faculty Adviser AUTO S3
2vacantDemonstrator in Electrical Engineering
3vacantTrade instructor in Electrical Engineering

General

SrnoNameQualificationDesignationEmail/Contact NoAcademic Responsibility
1CK Pradeep MSc, BEd, PGDCAProfessor grade-I (non cadre) Chemistry9847157587Faculty Advisor Auto S1
2P ReshmaMScProfessor grade-II (non cadre) Physics9446292223
3Dr. K. KunhambuMA, M Phil, PhdProfessor grade-I (non cadre) English9895608304
4PV AbhilashBAPhysical Instructor9496358077Faculty Advisor Auto S1
5Rajani NSci Lab Attender9495806235

Administration Department

1P.V.SunilkumarBAJr. Supdt.9388201548 
2A.SuresanBAUD Clerk9495083103
3P.PradeepkumarLD Clerk9497606964
4K.K.ShajiLD Clerk9895321544
5P.SudeeranLD Store keeper9446944165
6H.M.HareeshkumarLD Typist9495779252
7V.S. Rajan BALibrarian9747243653
8B.R.RatheeshLibrary Attender9447472540
9K.T.LathaPeon9847084554
10K.PramodPeon9746895118
11K.SaraswathiPeon9526432171
12H.R.SunilkumarWatchman9447956153
13M.VijayanWatchman9747204321
14C.ShylajakumariPeon