Mechanical Engineering

Sno Name Qualification Designation Email/Contact No

Academic Resposiblility

1 P.Vikraman M.Tech H.O.D 9447322196  
2 M.P. Satheesan M.Tech Lecturer (HG) 9447219760 Faculty Advisor(MS3)
3 P.V. Chandran B.Tech Lecturer (HG) 9495679632 Faculty Advisor(MS3)
4 B.Damodara Kedilaya B.Tech Lecturer (HG) 9447382843 Faculty Advisor(MS5)
5 Nithish  M.Tech Lecturer (Guest) 9496149485  
6 Arjun M.Tech Lecturer (Guest)    
7 NS Binukumar B.Tech Workshop Supdt. 9895269360  
8 Prakash.k Dip. M.E. Demonstrator (HG) 9446433651  
9 K.M.Sethukuttan B Tech Demonstrator (HG)    
10 Sumith.P Dip.M.E. W/S Instructor 9744099628  
11 Anitha.M Dip. M.E. W/S Instructor 9747708451  
12 Premraj.A.K Dip. M.E. W/S Instructor 980944291  
13 T Sajeev ITI Trade Instructor 9495863872  
14 O Parthasarathy ITI Trade Instructor 9288507358  
15 A Prakashan ITI Trade Instructor 9495754625  
16 Reghu I.T.I Trade Instructor 9447648876  
17 Jayaram Prakash I.T.I Trade Instructor 9446082513  
18 A Sasikumar Diploma Trade Instructor 9495326684  
19 Gokul TA Diploma Tradesman (Guest)    
20 Rahul H Mallava Diploma Tradesman (Guest)    
21 Ranjith Diploma Tradesman (Guest)  

 

Automobile Engineering

Name Designation Mobile No
Sebastian Thomas M TECH Head of Section 9447855593
M Jayakrishnan Nair B TECH Lecturer (HG) 08547084304
Praful K B TECH Lecturer 9744540171
Tomy John DAE Demonstrator (HG) 9447365530
Vacant Demonstrator  
Pramod DAE Workshop Instructor 9497042696
PV Prabhat  Trade Instructor (Gr II) 9495893988
P Sunil Kumar Tradesman (HG) 9961404051
K Vinod Kumar Tradesman (HG) 9946511454

Electronics &Communication Engineering

Sno Name Qualification Designation Email/Contact No

Academic Resposiblility

1 Thulasi C B.Tech  Lecturer  tulumullacherry@yahoo.com 9400840947 HOD in Charge 
2 Jithesh Dayanandan B.Tech  Lecturer  jithesh.tp2008@gmail.com 9496831797 Faculty Advisor(ECS1)
3 Rajeendran U B.Tech  Lecturer  rajeendranu@gmail.com 9497290909  Faculty Advisor(ECS3
4 Sreenath Narayanan K M.Tech  Lecturer (Guest) sreenathnarayanank@gmail.com 9746462380 Faculty Advisor(ECS5)
5 Ajitha M K ITI  Trade Instructor mkajitha71@gmail.com 9496709240  
6 Sujatha T V ITI  Trade Instructor athirasubhatv@gmail.com 9745522365  

 

Civil Engineering

 

Name Designation Mobile No
KPS Subash  B Tech Head of Section 9446682212
M Jayachandran M Tech Lecturer 9447439218
K Sachitha B Tech Lecturer 9446673676
KV Sambath B Tech  Lecturer 9447644363
vacant Lecturer  
K.Pratheepan DCE Demonstrator (HG) 9447314702
AM Narayanan M Tech Demonstrator (HG) 94473524
Smitha KK DCE Trade Instructor  9446676490
vacant Tradesman   
vacant Tradesman  

 

General Engineering

 

Name Designation Mob.No.
V Sona M TECH Lecturer in Computer Engineering (HG) 9495388844
vacant Demonstrator in Electrical Engineering  
KP Manojan Trade instructor in  Electrical Engineering 9847754403

 

General

 

Name Designation Mobile No
CK Pradeep MSc, BEd, PGDCA Professor of Chemistry 9847157587
P Remesh Kumar MSc Professor of Mathematics 9995871722
P Reshma MSc Professor of Physics 9446292223
Dr. K. Kunhambu MA, M Phil, Phd Lecturer in English 9895608304
PV Abhilash BA Physical Instructor 9496358077
Rajani N Sc.Lab Attender 9495806235

 

Administration Department

 

Name Designation Mobile No
P.V.Sunilkumar BA Jr. Supdt. 9388201548
A.Suresan BA UD Clerk 9495083103
K.M.Premachandran BA UD Clerk 9495909088
P.Pradeepkumar LD Clerk 9497606964
K.K.Shaji LD Clerk 9895321544
P.Sudeeran LD Store keeper 9446944165
H.M.Hareeshkumar LD Typist 9495779252
V.S. Rajan BA Librarian 9747243653
B.R.Ratheesh Library Attender 9447472540
K.T.Latha Peon 9847084554
K.Pramod Peon 9746895118
K.Saraswathi Peon 9526432171
C.Shylajakumari Peon  
H.R.Sunilkumar Watchman 9447956153
M.Vijayan Watchman 9747204321
vacant Sweeper  
vacant Sweeper